Privacy Policy - Guesthouse Dvořákova

THE INFORMATION OBLIGATION WITH PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The company IMOS facility, a.s.,  company identification IČO: 26907453 with its registered office at Gajdošova 4392/7, 615 00 Brno, Penzion Dvořákova (as the “Controller”), processes personal data in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and additional legislation.

In order to the purpose of negotiation – reception and processing of demand, mutual communication and preparation of the contract, the following personal data/categories of personal data are processed: name, surname, company, address, e-mail, telephone number on the basis of the legal obligation, performing the contract, or executing pre-contractual arrangements from the data subject obtained from the data subject.

The Controller will be processing the personal data in a manual and automated manner directly through his/her authorized staff and also through the processors authorized by the Controller under various personal data processing contracts.

The list of subjects/categories of recipients, to which the data subject’s personal data can be made accessible, can be found at https://www.penziondvorakova.com/kontakt/.

Personal data will be processed by the Controller for certain time – 6 years.

The data subject has the right to access his/her personal data processed by the Controller, right to the data´s correction or deletion, or limitation of processing respectively, as well as the right to object to processing.

The data subject also has the right to obtain from the Controller personal data which relates to the data subject and which the data subject has provided to the Controller. At the request of the data subject, the Controller shall provide the data subject with the data without undue delay in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or, at the request of the data subject, will provide the data to an alternative unambiguously designated controller. This right does not apply to the personal data which has not been processed automatically.

The Controller does not intend to provide personal data to third countries.

If the data subject considers that unauthorized processing of his/her personal data is taking place, he or she may address a complaint to the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) in the case of the territory of the Czech Republic.

Controller´s contact details:

The company IMOS facility, a.s., company identification No. IČO: 26907453, with its registered office at Gajdošova 4392/7, 615 00 Brno.

The place of business:  Penzion Dvořákova, company identification No. IČO: 26907453, with its registered office at Dvořákova 1, 602 00 Brno, phone: 00420 777 172 779, e-mail: ubytovani@penziondvorkaova.cz .

Penzion Dvořákova, Dvořákova 1, 602 00 Brno, tel: 00420 777 172 779, e-mail: ubytovani@penziondvorkaova.cz .